Schädlingssuche Latein

Liste der Schädlinge:
Rattus norvegicus – Wanderratte
Rattus rattus – Hausratte
Mus musculus – Hausmaus
Microtus arvalis – Feldmaus
Microtus agrestis – Erdmaus
Apodemus flavicollis – Gelbhalsmaus

Aves – Vögel
Columba livia Gmelin domestica – Stadttaube

Krebstiere
Isopoda – Asseln
Oniscus asellus Linnaeus – Mauerassel
Porcellio scaber Latreille Kellerassel
Armadillidium vulgare – Rollassel
Trichorhina tomentosa – Weiße Assel

Spinnentiere
Acari – Milben
Familie Acaridae
Acarus siro Linnaeus – Mehlmilbe

Lederzecken
Argas reflexus – Taubenzecke
Familie Ixodidae Murray – Schildzecken
Dermacentor reticulatus – Auwaldzecke, Buntzecke
Ixodes ricinus – Holzbock
Rhipicephalus sanguineus Latreille – Braune Hundezecke
Familie Dermanyssidae
Dermanyssus gallinae – Rote Vogelmilbe, Hühnermilbe
Familie Macronyssidae Oudemans
Ornithonyssus bacoti – Tropische Rattenmilbe

Familie Pyroglyphidae
Gattung Dermatophagoides Bogdanov- Hausstaubmilben

Insecta – Insekten
Zygentoma Börner – Fischchen
Lepisma saccharina Linnaeus – Silberfischchen
Thermobia domestica – Ofenfischchen
Collembola – Springschwänze
Blattodea – Schaben
Blattella germanica – Deutsche Schabe
Periplaneta americana – Amerikanische Schabe
Periplaneta australasiae – Australische Schabe
Blatta orientalis – Orientalische Schabe
Supella longipalpa – Braunbandschabe
Saltatoria Latreille – Heuschrecken & Grillen

Acheta domesticus – Heimchen
Dermaptera – Ohrenkneifer
Forficula auricularia – Gemeiner Ohrwurm
Psocoptera – Staub, Holz- Bücherläuse

Heteroptera – Wanzen
Cimex lectularius – Bettwanze
Cimex columbarius dissimilis – Taubenwanze
Cimex pipistrelli – Fledermauswanze
Oeciacus hirundinis – Schwalbenwanze
Phthiraptera – Tierläuse
Pediculus humanus capitis – Kopflaus
Pediculus humanus humanus – Kleiderlaus
Phthirus pubis – Filzlaus
Ordnung Hymenoptera – Hautflügler: Bienen, Wespen, Ameisen

Familie Vespidae Latreille, – Faltenwespen
Unterfamilie Vespinae – Echte Wespen
Gattung Dolichovespula – Langkopfwespen
Dolichovespula media – Mittlere Wespe
Dolichovespula norvegica – Norwegische Wespe
Dolichovespula saxonica – Sächsische Wespe
Dolichovespula sylvestris – Waldwespe
Gattung Vespula – Kurzkopfwespen
Vespula germanica – Deutsche Wespe
Vespula vulgaris – Gemeine Wespe
Gattung Vespa – Hornissen
Vespa crabro – Hornisse
Unterfamilie Polistinae – Feldwespen
Gattung Polistes – Feldwespen
Polistes dominulus – Haus-Feldwespe
Polistes gallicus – Gallische Feldwespe

Familie Formicidae – Ameisen
Camponotus ligniperda – Braunschwarze Rossameise
Lasius brunneus – Braune Wegameise
Lasius niger – Schwarzgraue Wegameise
Monomorium pharaonis – Pharao-Ameise
Coleoptera – Käfer

Familie Carabidae – Laufkäfer

Familie Lathridiidae – Moderkäfer

Familie Cryptophagidae – Schimmelkäfer

Familie Cleridae – Buntkäfer
Necrobia ruficollis – Rothalsiger Kolben-Buntkäfer
Necrobia rufipes – Rotbeiniger Kolben-Buntkäfer, Rotbeiniger Schinkenkäfer, Kopra-Käfer
Necrobia violacea – Blauer Kolben-Buntkäfer

Familie Dermestida – Speckkäfer
Anthrenus – Teppichkäfer, Museumskäfer
Anthrenus – Wollkrautblütenkäfer
Attagenus pellio – Pelzkäfer
Dermestes lardarius – Gemeiner Speckkäfer
Dermestes maculatus – Dornspeckkäfer
Dermestes peruvianus – Peruvianischer Speckkäfer
Trogoderma angustum – Berlinkäfer
Trogoderma granarium – Khaprakäfer

Familie Ptinidae – Diebskäfer, Nagekäfer
Lasioderma serricorne – Tabakkäfer
Niptus hololeucus – Messingkäfer
Gibbium psylloides – Kugelkäfer, Buckelkäfer
Ptinus tectus Boieldieu – Australischer Diebkäfer
Ptinus fur – Kräuterdieb
Stegobium paniceum – Brotkäfer

Familie Silvaniidae – Raubplattkäfer
Oryzaephilus surinamensis – Getreideplattkäfer
Oryzaephilus mercator – Erdnußplattkäfer
Familie Laemophloeidae – Halsplattkäfer
Cryptolestes ferrugineus – Leistenkopfplattkäfer

Familie Lyctidae – Splintholzkäfer
Lyctus brunneus – Brauner Splintholzkäfer
Familie Anobiidae – Nagekäfer, Pochkäfer
Anobium punctatum – Gemeiner Nagekäfer, Holzwurm
Familie Bostrichidae – Bohrkäfer
Rhizopertha dominica – Getreidekapuziner
Familie Tenebrionidae – Schwarzkäfer
Alphitobius diaperinus- Getreideschimmelkäfer
Gnathocerus cornutus – Vierhornkäfer
Tenebrio molitor – Mehlkäfer
Tribolium castaneum – Rotbrauner Reismehlkäfer
Tribolium confusum – Amerikanischer Reismehlkäfer
Tribolium destructor – Großer Reismehlkäfer
Zophobas atratus – Großer Schwarzkäfer

Familie Cerambycidae – Bockkäfer
Cerambyx cerdo – Großer Eichenheldbock
Ergates faber – Mulmbock
Hylotrupes bajulus – Hausbock
Familie Bruchidae – Samenkäfer
Acanthoscelides obtectus – Speisebohnenkäfer
Bruchus pisorum – Erbsenkäfer
Callosobruchus chinensis – Kundekäfer
Callosobruchus maculatus – Vierfleckiger Bohnenkäfer
Familie Curculionidae – Rüsselkäfer
Sitophilus granarius – Kornkäfer
Sitophilus oryzae – Reiskäfer
Sitophilus zeamais – Maiskäfer

Diptera – Fliegen & Mücken
Musca domestica – Große Stubenfliege
Musca autumnalis – Augenfliege
Phlebotomus mascittii Rondani, 1840 – Sandmücke
Calliphora sp. – Schmeißfliegen
Lucillia sp. – Goldfliegen
Drosophila sp. – Fruchtfliegen, Obstfliegen
Thaumatomyia notata – Halmfliege
Pollenia rudis –
Siphonaptera – Flöhe
Ctenocephalides canis – Hundefloh
Ctenocephalides felis – Katzenfloh
Ceratophyllus sp. – Vogelflöhe, Nagerflöhe
Pulex irritans – Menschenfloh
Xenopsylla cheopis – Rattenfloh

Lepidoptera – Schmetterlinge, Motten
Familie Pyralidae – Zünsler
Achroia grisella – Kleine Wachsmotte
Ephestia kuehniella – Mehlmotte
Galleria melonella – Große Wachsmotte
Plodia interpunctella – Dörrobstmotte
Familie Tineidae – Echte Motten
Nemapogon granella – Kornmotte
Tineola bisselliella – Textilmotte, Kleidermotte
Tinea pellionella – Pelzmotte
Familie Gracillariidae – Miniermotten
Cameraria ohridella – Rosskastanienminiermotte